>Utada Hikaru Wallpapers plus Profile

>Utada Hikaru Wallpapers plus Profile
Utada Hikaru Wallpaper 1024 x 768 #2

Utada Hikaru Wallpapers plus Profile
Utada Hikaru Wallpaper Nice

Utada Hikaru Wallpapers plus Profile
Utada Hikaru Pic

Utada Hikaru Wallpapers plus Profile

Name: 宇多田光 (宇多田ヒカル) / Utada Hikaru
Also known as: Hikki (ヒッキー)
Profession: Singer, songwriter, producer and composer
Birthdate: 1983-January-19
Birthplace: New York City (Manhattan), New York, United States
Height: 158cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Family: Father/musician/producer Utada Teruzane, mother/singer Fuji Keiko
Talent Agency: Toshiba EMI (Japan), Island Def Jam (USA), Mercury (UK)
Education: Seisen International School, American School in Japan (ASIJ), Columbia University
Languages: English and Japanese
Born in New York, but believed to have spent most of her childhood in Tokyo, Japan. Traveled back and forth between the two metropolitan cities to allow her parents to pursue their music careers.

Drama Theme Songs
* Eternally, from Innocent Love (Fuji TV, 2008)
* Prisoner of Love, from Last Friends (Fuji TV, 2008)
* Flavor of Life, insert song from Hana Yori Dango 2 (TBS, 2007)
* Sakura Drops, from First Love (TBS, 2002)
* Can You Keep A Secret?, from Hero (Fuji TV, 2001

source : http://asiacelebritygallery.blogspot.com/

This entry was posted in Japan, Japan Celebrities, Utada Hikaru. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s